Please read the following policy to understand how we will treat your personal information when you use our site.

The information we collect and how we use it

When you register or contact this site we will need to collect information about you to process the registration/enquiry for administration purposes. This information may include, but is not limited to, details such as your name and your address. We may also ask for your telephone number and e-mail address, which enables us to contact you swiftly if there is a problem or change with your registration/enquiry. We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to third parties without your express consent. By submitting this information you consent to the processing of the personal data you have provided by THE dentist and its employees in connection with the purpose for which you submitted the personal data to THE dentist.

How do we protect your personal information?

In compliance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998, (as amended from time to time) we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information, which you have given us, to prevent unauthorised access.


By disclosing your personal information in using this site, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by THE dentist in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.


This website uses Google Analytics to help analyse how users use the site. The tool uses “cookies,” which are text files placed on your computer, to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate visitors’ use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

We will never (and will not allow any third party to) use the statistical analytics tool to track or to collect any Personally Identifiable Information (PII) of visitors to our site. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Neither Google nor we will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user.

We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any Personally Identifiable Information from any source, unless you explicitly submit that information via a fill-in form on our website.

If you have questions concerning our privacy policy, please use our contact details to discuss them.